TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for RPRC265355 ARC for cable laying and other allied Jobs for P25 units of Panipat Refinery in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹64,000

Value

₹2,54,02,796

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for IndianOil RPRC265355 ARC for cable laying and other allied Jobs for P25 units of Panipat Refinery in PANIPAT, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 11:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,54,02,796

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Panipat Refinery||Contracts

Bid Opening Place

Contracts Departments,Panipat Refinery

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Panipat Refinery||Contracts Tender Reference Number 9060C26C42 Tender ID 2026_PR_190923_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCC_Commercial_PART_1,SCC_Technical and Exhibit Formats _PART_2 duly filled, signed and stamped .pdf Work Order and Completion Certificate indicating executed value of the work done as per NIT .pdf Audited Balance Sheet and P/L Statements signed, stamped, CA Membership no. and ITR for Last 03 FY .pdf CIN/Partnership deed/ Proprietorship and Power of Attorney duly notarized. NSIC/MSME certificate .pdf Provident Fund Registration Certificate and ESIC Code Allotment Letter and PAN-Permanent Account No .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 64,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RPRC265355 ARC for cable laying and other allied Jobs for P25 units of Panipat Refinery Work Description RPRC265355 ARC for cable laying and other allied Jobs for P25 units of Panipat Refinery NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,54,02,797 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Panipat Refinery Pincode 132140 Pre Bid Meeting Place Contracts Departments,Panipat Refinery  Pre Bid Meeting Address Contracts Departments, Panipat Refinery   Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Contracts Departments,Panipat Refinery Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 296.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 BOQ BOQ_201206.xls BOQ 288.00 6 Tender Documents TD1.rar TD1 6009.89 7 Tender Documents TD2.rar TD2 20445.57   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM(Contracts) Address Contracts Departments,Panipat Refinery   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data