Bid Publish Date
31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹84,910
Value
₹42,45,478
Location
Progress
Himachal Urban Development Authority has released a public tender for Renovation Construction of Existing DIET as CoE at Nadaun District Hamirpur HP Co Main Gate with Guard Post and Barbed wire fencing including internal WS SI EI in HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,900
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2026 10:30:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2026 10:30:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹42,45,478
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender