Progress
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for GE/H/ T-40/ 2026-27 REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF FLOOR/ WALL TILING PVC PANELLING JOINERY WORK AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS FOR CTVS UNDER GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10 in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
06-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹40,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender