TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Proposal for construction of Utility Duct at Strawberry Hills Shimla 0.000 to 0.465.SH Preparation of detail Project Report including Detailed Estimate and drawings of ducts, preparation of Architectural drawings and Estimates of Parking in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

23-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹3,560

Progress

Issue23-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD Proposal for construction of Utility Duct at Strawberry Hills Shimla 0. 000 to 0. 465. SH Preparation of detail Project Report including Detailed Estimate and drawings of ducts, preparation of Architectural drawings and Estimates of Parking in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 03: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

E.E. Shimla Urban DIVISION, HPPWD, Shimla-3

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number SD-III-8531-44dt.19-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_141839_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of tender document as per schedule F (6.3) Earnest Money as per schedule F (6.5) on line mode. .pdf Contractor registration as per general Rule 23 and as per invitation of bid. .pdf GST registration as per General Rule No 21. Copy of GST No./ Copy of Tin No. and Copy of PAN Card. .pdf Proof of registration under Employees Provident Funds and Miscellaneous Provision Act. 1952. .pdf HP.PWD Form No-8 with full address and Mobile No. .pdf Affidavit of Gazetted and non-Gazetted HPPWD employees related to him (General Rule No 16). .pdf Affidavit of no relative working in PWD, Information furnished in the bid is correct in all respect. .pdf Proof of Machinery Tools plant and ownership as per sr. No. 6.19 of schedule F Clause 18. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,560 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Proposal for construction of Utility Duct at Strawberry Hills Shimla 0.000 to 0.465.SH Preparation of detail Project Report including Detailed Estimate and drawings of ducts, preparation of Architectural drawings and Estimates of Parking Work Description Proposal for construction of Utility Duct at Strawberry Hills Shimla 0.000 to 0.465.SH Preparation of detail Project Report including Detailed Estimate and drawings of ducts, preparation of Architectural drawings and Estimates of Parking NDA/Pre Qualification As per SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Strawberry hill Pincode 171004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place E.E. Shimla Urban DIVISION, HPPWD, Shimla-3 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 23-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 960.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD177967.pdf SBD 5169.32 2 BOQ BOQ_210527.xls BOQ 400.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name E.E. Shimla Urban DIVISION, HPPWD, Shimla-3 Address E.E. Shimla Urban DIVISION, HPPWD, Shimla-3   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

23-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

23-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5