Bid Publish Date
11-Sep-2025, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
06-Nov-2025, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹2,25,000
Value
₹2,16,00,000
Location
Progress
UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd invites bids for Procurement of Anhydrous Ammonia (99. 5WT percent IS662 GR2), 2X660MW JTPP, Malawan, Etah in ETAH, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 06-11-2025 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹11,800
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Miscellaneous
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
11-09-2025 09:00:00
Document Download Start
11-09-2025 09:00:00
Document Download End
06-11-2025 12:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per Tender Document
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Dy. CAO, CFA and BO, JTPP, Malawan
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE