TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Sub-Station and Transmission Line (LINE PACKAGE-C11) in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,23,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED Sub-Station and Transmission Line (LINE PACKAGE-C11) in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

WBSETCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||PROCUREMENT

Bid Opening Place

WBSETCL,Vidyut Bhavan, Salt Lake, Kolkata- 700091

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||PROCUREMENT Tender Reference Number CE(P)/WBSETCL/Line Pkg- C11/26-27/14 DT 27.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_SETCL_1033954_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD .pdf ANNEXURE .pdf BID FORMS .pdf OTHER DOC (OID) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,23,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To WBSETCL EMD Payable At KOLKATA     Work Item Details Title Sub-Station and Transmission Line (LINE PACKAGE-C11) Work Description Sub-Station and Transmission Line (LINE PACKAGE-C11) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location WBSETCL,Vidyut Bhavan, Salt Lake, Kolkata- 700091 Pincode 700091 Pre Bid Meeting Place WBSETCL,Vidyut Bhavan, Salt Lake, Kolkata- 700091   Pre Bid Meeting Address CHIEF ENGINEER (PROCUREMENT)WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSIONCOMPANY LIMITEDVIDYUT BHAVAN10TH. Floor, B BLOCKSALT LAKECITY, KOLKATA 700091   Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place WBSETCL,Vidyut Bhavan, Salt Lake, Kolkata- 700091 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1882.09 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_2539850.pdf Prebid Reply 436.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Annexure.pdf Annexure 1640.46 2 Tender Documents Joint_Deed.pdf JOINT DEED 833.87 3 Tender Documents Drawing.rar Drawing 3050.27 4 Tender Documents Annexure_For_HTLS_Conductor.pdf Annexure For HTLS Conductor 318.41 5 Tender Documents Bid_Forms.pdf Bid Forms 1093.33 6 Tender Documents Tech_Spec.pdf Tech spec 887.50 7 Tender Documents prebid_format.xls Prebid format 26.00 8 BOQ BOQ_2539850.xls Revised BOQ Dated 12.08.2026 526.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Revised BOQ Dated 12.08.2026 BOQ 2 1st Time Extension Date 3 NIT AMENDMENTS Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Chief Engineer (Procurement) Address CHIEF ENGINEER (PROCUREMENT)WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSIONCOMPANY LIMITEDVIDYUT BHAVAN10TH. Floor, B BLOCKSALT LAKECITY, KOLKATA 700091   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data