Bid Publish Date
31-Aug-2026, 12:33 pm
Bid End Date
21-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹1,00,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for The issuing authority Selection of an Agency for Design, Development, Deployment and Go-Live of a Unified Web Portal & Mobile Application for Bihar EcoTourism, followed by Two Years of Operation & Maintenance in BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹5,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
GENERAL
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 18:15:00
Bid Validity
120
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Environment, Forest Climate Change Department
Approving Authority
Sri Arvinder Singh (Principal Chief Conservator Of Forest(HoFF))
Tender Creator
Mr S. Chandrasekar (CCF)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
07-09-2026 16:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
07-09-2026 17:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
4th Floor, Aranya Bhawan, Riding Road, Patna-800014
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹1,00,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank Guarantee | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹5,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Acknowledgement Copy of EMD & Tender Fee
TECHNICAL ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA SECTION 7, Sl no 1(Legal status and years of operation) as per RFP
TECHNICAL ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA SECTION 7, Sl no 2(Statutory registration) as per RFP
TECHNICAL ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA SECTION 7, Sl no 3(Relevant technical experience ) as per RFP
TECHNICAL ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA SECTION 7, Sl no 4(Financial capacity) as per RFP
TECHNICAL ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA SECTION 7, Sl no 5(Non-blacklisting) as per RFP
TECHNICAL ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA SECTION 7, Sl no 6(Local support arrangement) as per RFP
TECHNICAL ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA SECTION 7, Sl no 7(Employee Strength) as per RFP
TECHNICAL ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA SECTION 7, Sl no 8(Project team and key personnel) as per RFP
TECHNICAL ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA SECTION 7, Sl no 9(International Work Experience) as per RFP
Form 1: Proposal Submission Letter as per RFP
Form TECH-1: Organisation, Experience and Bidder Profile as per RFP
Form TECH-2: Approach, Methodology and Work Plan as per RFP
Form TECH-3: CV / Manpower Deployment Details of Key Personnel as per RFP
Annexure I: Self-Declaration of Non-Blacklisting as per RFP
Annexure II: Power of Attorney as per RFP
Annexure III: Eligibility / Pre-Qualification Compliance Sheet as per RFP
Annexure VI: Checklist of Documents for Bid Submission as per RFP
Any others documents if required as per RFP/Tender documents
Name of bidder / firm / company
Type of legal entity
Year of incorporation / registration
Registered office address
PAN and GSTIN
Authorised signatory details
Average annual turnover for last three financial years
Relevant website / portal / CMS / booking / GIS / QR project experience
Government / PSU / tourism sector experience
ISO / CMMI / other certifications held
Proposed local support arrangement for Bihar / Patna
Accept all terms and conditions as per RFP/Tender Documents
Accept all terms and conditions as per RFP/Tender Documents
For Pre Bid Meeting: Hybrid mode- an online link will be shared one day before the meeting with interested agencies seeking as per request. Email: ccfitbihar...
For Pre Bid Meeting: Hybrid mode- an online link will be shared one day before the meeting with interested agencies seeking as per request. Email: [email protected] (For seeking meeting link)
Bidder should quote the rate in uploaded financial Sheet and upload the financial sheet in price breakup section of BOQ Tab. (Evaluation will be done on the ...
Bidder should quote the rate in uploaded financial Sheet and upload the financial sheet in price breakup section of BOQ Tab. (Evaluation will be done on the basis of Quoted rate in BOQ Sheet).
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
NIT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
Selection of an Agency for Design, Development, Deployment and Go-Live of a Unified Web Portal & Mobile Application for Bihar EcoTourism, followed by Two Years of Operation & Maintenance
Selection of an Agency for Design, Development, Deployment and Go-Live of a Unified Web Portal & Mobile Application for Bihar EcoTourism, followed by Two Years of Operation & Maintenance
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IT-Web/RFP/2026-27 | Selection of an Agency for Design, Development, Deployment and Go-Live of a Unified Web Portal & Mobile Application for Bihar EcoTourism, followed by Two Years of Operation & Maintenance | Selection of an Agency for Design, Development, Deployment and Go-Live of a Unified Web Portal & Mobile Application for Bihar EcoTourism, followed by Two Years of Operation & Maintenance | 1 | Work | - | - | Financial Sheet_E.xlsx | ₹0 | ₹1 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender