TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SITC of 5HP 3 7KW Submersible pumpset for GLR and other miscellaneous work in Dabolim and Cortalim Constituency in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹21,053

Value

₹10,52,655

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER has released a public tender for SITC of 5HP 3 7KW Submersible pumpset for GLR and other miscellaneous work in Dabolim and Cortalim Constituency in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,52,655

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER

Organization Chain

DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER||CIRCLE II||DIVISION IV- MARGAO

Bid Opening Place

Fatorda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER||CIRCLE II||DIVISION IV- MARGAO Tender Reference Number DDW IV/2062/13/2026-27 line11 Tender ID 2026_DDW_31394_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Original Valid PWD Registration Certificate .pdf Experience certificate in similar nature of work (Completion Certificate). .pdf Original PAN Card .pdf GST registration certificate. .pdf Self Declaration. .pdf Latest Application Reference Number (ARN) .pdf Site Inspection Certificate duly signed by Assistant Engineer .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,105] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,105 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,053 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SITC of 5HP 3 7KW Submersible pumpset for GLR and other miscellaneous work in Dabolim and Cortalim Constituency Work Description SITC of 5HP 3 7KW Submersible pumpset for GLR and other miscellaneous work in Dabolim and Cortalim Constituency NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,52,655 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location dabolim Pincode 403711 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Fatorda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   AnnexureA 201.85 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   FORM VI 308.65 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Approved brands 2670.46 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   tender notice 388.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31778.xls BOQ 350.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Office of Executive Engineer WD IV DDW Murida Fatorda. Mobile No. 9271144509   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data