TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Work Diversion of 440V LT O/H line to clear the Mandir Area of Bhimkanali Township under Block-II Area. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹2,100

Value

₹1,62,220

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Coking Coal Limited Work Diversion of 440V LT O/H line to clear the Mandir Area of Bhimkanali Township under Block-II Area. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_BLOCK II AREA||EnT

Bid Opening Place

General Manager Office, Block-II Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_BLOCK II AREA||EnT Tender Reference Number GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/100 Dt 21.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364157_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Valid Permanent Account Number (Clause 8B) .pdf Valid GST Registration status (Clause 8C) .pdf Legal status of the bidder .pdf Letter of Bid as per NIT (Annexure-I) .pdf Similar Work Experience (Clause 8A) .pdf Valid Electrical contractor License .pdf Valid Electrical Supervisor License .pdf Valid Digital Signature Certificate .pdf Undertaking FOR GENUINENESS (Annexure-II) as per NIT .pdf Undertaking as per (Annexure-III) .pdf MANDATE FORM FOR EFT (Annexure-IV) .pdf Certificate towards Local Content (Annexure-V) .pdf Annexure-VII .pdf CIPP (Annexure-VIII) .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID / BILL OF QUANTITY .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Work Diversion of 440V LT O/H line to clear the Mandir Area of Bhimkanali Township under Block-II Area. Work Description Work Diversion of 440V LT O/H line to clear the Mandir Area of Bhimkanali Township under Block-II Area. NDA/Pre Qualification Please Refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,62,220 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location Block-II Area Pincode 828306 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place General Manager Office, Block-II Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2143.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377065.xls BOQ 346.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Area Manager (EnM), Block-II Area Address Office of the General Manager, Block-II Area, P.O.-Nawagarh Distt-Dhanbad 828306   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,62,220

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1