TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for 01/WBFBCCCR.DFO/DJ/2026-27 in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹9,519

Value

₹4,75,926

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS upgradation of Modern Nursery( Construction of 3 nos of Nursery Tunnel at Rimbick FMU) in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,75,926

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - DARJEELING

Bid Opening Place

DFO DARJEELING DIVISION

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - DARJEELING Tender Reference Number 1/WBFBCCCR/DFO/DJ/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOFR_1039238_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upgradation of Modern Nursery( Construction 3 nos of Tunnel at Rimbick FMU) .pdf 2 Finance Upgradation of Modern Nursery( Construction 3 nos of Tunnel at Rimbick FMU) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,519 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 01/WBFBCCCR.DFO/DJ/2026-27 Work Description upgradation of Modern Nursery( Construction of 3 nos of Nursery Tunnel at Rimbick FMU) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,75,926 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Rimbick Central Nursery Pincode 734101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DFO DARJEELING DIVISION Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Upgradation of Modern Nursery Construction 3 nos of Tunnel at Rimbick FMU 3498.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552348.xls BOQ 380.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DFO DARJEELING DIVISION Address Divisional Forest Officer Darjeeling Division   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data