TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for MOEI , Fans, Air-Conditioning, Pump Set, DG Set at SRD Project Circle, C, ND Circle Office, SRD-1 , SRD-2 Division, Sub-Division Horticulture Office, PWD, New Delhi (SH- Comprehensive Maintenance of Cassette AC/ STAC/ WTAC , Water Coolers). in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹27,490

Value

₹13,74,522

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
Technical24-08-2026 14:23:00
AwardPending

Public Works Department announces a tender for MOEI, Fans, Air-Conditioning, Pump Set, DG Set at SRD Project Circle, C, ND Circle Office, SRD-1, SRD-2 Division, Sub-Division Horticulture Office, PWD, New Delhi (SH- Comprehensive Maintenance of Cassette AC/ STAC/ WTAC, Water Coolers). in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M4-M45||EE/M451

Bid Opening Place

EEE PWD DHC and ND/Central G.F. MSO Bldg. ND

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M4-M45||EE/M451 Tender Reference Number 109/EE(E)/PWDDHC,ND/C/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297134_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD .pdf Scanned copy of CPWD registered contractor shall upload the enlistment order .pdf Scanned Copy of Certificate of registration of GST .pdf Scanned Copy of GST Registration Certificate of the State as per NIT in page no.6 .pdf Scanned Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD as per NIT in page no.6 .pdf Scanned copy of Valid Electrical License as per NIT in page no.6 .pdf Scanned copy of PAN Card as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of Certificates of Work Experience For non CPWD registered contractor only .pdf Scanned copy of Affidavit as per clause 1.2.2 of CPWD 6 for non CPWD registered only .pdf Scanned copy of average financial turnover as per NIT in page no.6 for non CPWD contractor only .pdf Scannedcopyof Should not have incurred any loss as per NIT in page no.6for non CPWD contractor only .pdf Scanned copy of Should have a Solvency as per NIT in page no.6 for non CPWD contractor only .pdf Scanned copy of Registration for ESIC , EPFO as per NIT in page no.6,7 forCPWD,nonCPWD contractor .pdf ScannedCopyof bidder hasnot obtained GSTregistration inState as per NIT forCPWD, non CPWD contractor .pdf Read carefully Note as per NIT in page no.6,7 for CPWD and non CPWD contractor .pdf 2 Finance Pricebid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 27,490 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EEE PWDEMDM-451, G.F. MSO Bldg. New Delhi EMD Payable At EEE PWD DHC and ND/Central G.F. MSO Bldg. ND     Work Item Details Title MOEI , Fans, Air-Conditioning, Pump Set, DG Set at SRD Project Circle, C, ND Circle Office, SRD-1 , SRD-2 Division, Sub-Division Horticulture Office, PWD, New Delhi (SH- Comprehensive Maintenance of Cassette AC/ STAC/ WTAC , Water Coolers). Work Description MOEI , Fans, Air-Conditioning, Pump Set, DG Set at SRD Project Circle, C, ND Circle Office, SRD-1 , SRD-2 Division, Sub-Division Horticulture Office, PWD, New Delhi (SH- Comprehensive Maintenance of Cassette AC/ STAC/ WTAC , Water Coolers). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,74,522 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electrical works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location New Delhi Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EEE PWD DHC and ND/Central G.F. MSO Bldg. ND Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2764.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_395795.xls BOQ 365.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (E) Address EEE PWD DHC and ND/Central G.F. MSO Bldg. ND   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/S COOL RAYS
24-08-2026 14:23:00
2
STAR DELTA ENTERPRISES
24-08-2026 14:04:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,74,522

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EEE PWDEMDM-451, G.F. MSO Bldg. New Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6