TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing Architectural/Engineering Consultancy Services related to Health Care, Institutional, Residential and other infrastructure development projects entrusted to HITES across India, to be executed in EPC/Item rate tender in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

HITES has released a public tender for Providing Architectural/Engineering Consultancy Services related to Health Care, Institutional, Residential and other infrastructure development projects entrusted to HITES across India, to be executed in EPC/Item rate tender in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HITES

Organization Chain

HITES

Bid Opening Place

HITES, B-14 A Sec-62, Noida-201307

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HITES Tender Reference Number HITES/IDN/EOI/EMP/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HITE_286087_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Fee .pdf Relevant Document-1 .pdf Relevant Document-2 .pdf Relevant Document-3 .pdf Relevant Document-4 .pdf Relevant Document-5 .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To HITES Fee Payable At HITES Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing Architectural/Engineering Consultancy Services related to Health Care, Institutional, Residential and other infrastructure development projects entrusted to HITES across India, to be executed in EPC/Item rate tender Work Description Providing Architectural/Engineering Consultancy Services related to Health Care, Institutional, Residential and other infrastructure development projects entrusted to HITES across India, to be executed in EPC/Item rate tender NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,00,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location HITES NOIDA Pincode 201307 Pre Bid Meeting Place HITES Office, Noida   Pre Bid Meeting Address HITES office B-14 A Sector-62,Noida  Pre Bid Meeting Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place HITES, B-14 A Sec-62, Noida-201307 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI-EMPANELMENT 967.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOIEMP.pdf EOI- EMPANELMENT 951.80   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Amendment-02 Date 2 Pre bid meeting Link Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Vice President (ID) Address HITES office B-14 A Sector-62, Noida   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹50,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

06-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4