TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of 150 mm Dia Tube well at Ward 3 Ndumudi Grama Panchayth in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹17,200

Value

₹6,84,200

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Ground Water Department announces a tender for Construction of 150 mm Dia Tube well at Ward 3 Ndumudi Grama Panchayth in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,400

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,84,200

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water||District Office Ground Water Department Alappuzha

Bid Opening Place

Alappuzha

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water||District Office Ground Water Department Alappuzha Tender Reference Number GWDALP/69/2026-T Tender ID 2026_GWD_863514_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls Declaration, Copy of work order and experience certificate of previous works .pdf Tender Conditions .pdf ePayment form .pdf Detailed Estimate .pdf Copy OF GST,PANCard, Licence From competent Authority .pdf Preliminary Agreement, Receipt of the GST of Tender Form .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,695] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,400 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of 150 mm Dia Tube well at Ward 3 Ndumudi Grama Panchayth Work Description Construction of 150 mm Dia Tube well at Ward 3 Ndumudi Grama Panchayth NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,84,200 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Alappuzha Pincode 688003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Alappuzha Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 2022.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ListOfDocuments1256.PDF List of documents 96.62 2 Tender Documents Preliminaryagreement.pdf Preliminary Agreement 9.24 3 Tender Documents EPAYMENT.pdf ePayment form 2130.22 4 Tender Documents W3NEDUMUDIESTIMATE.pdf Detailed estimate 1242.32 5 BOQ BOQ_1460664.xls Tender Schedule 264.00 6 Tender Documents dec.pdf Declaration 4.51 7 Tender Documents TENDERCONDITIONS.pdf Tender Conditions 255.29   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extention for Construction of 150 mm Dia Tube well at Ward3 Ndumudi Grama Panchayth Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name District Officer Address District Office, Ground Water Department, Alappuzha   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data