TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For KMC/WS/TPS/20/2026-2027 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹8,500

Value

₹4,20,508

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION invites bids for CLEANING OF SHRUBS PLANTS JUNGLES OF 8MG RESERVOIR AREA PARK CIRCUS VALVE AREA FENCING GARDEN AREA AT TATLLAH PUMPING STATION. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

183

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,20,508

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY

Bid Opening Place

Tallah Pumping Station

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY Tender Reference Number KMC/WS/TPS/20/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1039210_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf T bid .pdf Prequalification .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMC/WS/TPS/20/2026-2027 Work Description CLEANING OF SHRUBS PLANTS JUNGLES OF 8MG RESERVOIR AREA PARK CIRCUS VALVE AREA FENCING GARDEN AREA AT TATLLAH PUMPING STATION. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,20,508 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 183  Location Tallah Pumping Station Pincode 700002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Tallah Pumping Station Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 935.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tbid.pdf tbid 507.53 2 BOQ BOQ_2552303.xls boq 292.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE/TPS Address Tallah Pumping Station, 71, B.T.Road, Kolkata- 700002.   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data