TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Invitation to Bid - Renovation work for the following wells within Ward No. 09 of Bettiah Municipal Corporation: the well opposite Dharam Rams house in Chamartoli the well opposite the late Kashi Sahs house in Turha Toli the well opposite the late Shankar Sahs house in Turha Toli the well at Gaslal Chowk the well opposite Nagendra Singhs house at Bulaki Singh Chowk and the well within the Gandhi Bazar campus. Construction for the beautification of the well near Mustaq Ahmeds (Dealer) house. in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:27 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹8,200

Value

₹4,08,894

Location

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:27 pm
AwardPending

The issuing authority has released a public tender for Renovation work for the following wells within Ward No. 09 of Bettiah Municipal Corporation: the well opposite Dharam Ram's house in Chamartoli; the well opposite the late Kashi Sah's house in Turha Toli; the well opposite the late Shankar Sah's house in Turha Toli; the well at Gaslal Chowk; the well opposite Nagendra Singh's house at Bulaki Singh Chowk; and the well within the Gandhi Bazar campus. Construction for the beautification of the well near Mustaq Ahmed's (Dealer) house. in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹750

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 19:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Urban Development and Housing Department->Bettiah Municipal Corporation

Approving Authority

Ms. Shivakshi Dixit (MC Bettiah Municipal Corporation)

Tender Creator

Ms Shivakshi Dixit (Municipal Commissioner)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

Office of the Municipal Corporation Bettiah

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹8,200INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Fee₹750INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

Contractor Regitration

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Existing Commitment

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Affidavit as per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Tools and Plants as per NIT

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

GST Registration Copy

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PAN Copy

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Any Other Document if (As per NIT)

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

Character Certificate

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Department Registration Number/Class

2

PAN Details

3

GST Details

Tender Terms

Clause 01

NIT- 13 (2026-27) (1).pdfDetails

All TERMS AND CONDITIONS AS PER NIT

All TERMS AND CONDITIONS AS PER NIT

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND HOUSING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

NIT- 13 (2026-27) (1).pdf

NIT

134310978458692430.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

GP- 43.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Ms. Shivakshi Dixit (MC Bettiah Municipal Corporation)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#01

Renovation work for the following wells within Ward No. 09 of Bettiah Municipal Corporation: the well opposite Dharam Ram's house in Chamartoli; the well opposite the late Kashi Sah's house in Turha Toli; the well opposite the late Shankar Sah's house in Turha Toli; the well at Gaslal Chowk; the well opposite Nagendra Singh's house at Bulaki Singh Chowk; and the well within the Gandhi Bazar campus. Construction for the beautification of the well near Mustaq Ahmed's (Dealer) house.

Renovation work for the following wells within Ward No. 09 of Bettiah Municipal Corporation: the well opposite Dharam Ram's house in Chamartoli; the well opposite the late Kashi Sah's house in Turha Toli; the well opposite the late Shankar Sah's house in Turha Toli; the well at Gaslal Chowk; the well opposite Nagendra Singh's house at Bulaki Singh Chowk; and the well within the Gandhi Bazar campus. Construction for the beautification of the well near Mustaq Ahmed's (Dealer) house.

1 WORK Rate: ₹4,08,894 Est: ₹4,08,894

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data