TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Consultancy Services for A. Preparation of Detailed Project Report for Fire Fighting System Wet Riser at Civil Secretariat and Assembly Complex, Sgr. B. Preparation of detailed Floor Plans and Site Plans for Civil Secretariat and Assembly Complex Sgr in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹3,00,00,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for Consultancy Services for A. Preparation of Detailed Project Report for Fire Fighting System Wet Riser at Civil Secretariat and Assembly Complex, Srinagar. B. Preparation of detailed Floor Plans and Site Plans for Civil Secretariat and Assembly Comple in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 18-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer Central Kashmir||Srinagar South Circle

Bid Opening Place

Superintending Engineer PWD RandB Srinagar South

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer Central Kashmir||Srinagar South Circle Tender Reference Number NIT No 12 of RnB 2026-27 Dated 05.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_319660_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Upload all documents as per NIT and SBD .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Consultancy Services for A. Preparation of Detailed Project Report for Fire Fighting System Wet Riser at Civil Secretariat and Assembly Complex, Sgr. B. Preparation of detailed Floor Plans and Site Plans for Civil Secretariat and Assembly Complex Sgr Work Description Consultancy Services for A. Preparation of Detailed Project Report for Fire Fighting System Wet Riser at Civil Secretariat and Assembly Complex, Srinagar. B.Preparation of detailed Floor Plans and Site Plans for Civil Secretariat and Assembly Comple NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,00,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Superintending Engineer RnB Circle SouthRajbaghSgr Pincode 190001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Superintending Engineer PWD RandB Srinagar South Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Consultancy Services for A. Preparation of Detailed Project Report for Fire Fighting System Wet Riser at Civil Secretariat and Assembly Complex, Srinagar. B. Preparation of detailed Floor Plans and Site Plans for Civil Secretariat and Assembly Complex 385.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1059601.xls Consultancy Services for A. Preparation of Detailed Project Report for Fire Fighting System Wet Riser at Civil Secretariat and Assembly Complex, Sgr. B. Preparation of detailed Floor Plans and Site Plans for Civil Secretariat and Assembly Complex Sgr 364.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension notice ii Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer PWD RandB Srinagar South Address Superintending Engineer PWD RandB Srinagar South Engineering Compelx Rajbagh Sgr   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7