TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Selection of Agency for End-to-End Geospatial Survey, Data Acquisition, Property Mapping, MAP Generation and Property Card Distribution under the Punjab Urban SVAMITVA Project

Bid Publish Date

21-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹75,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Revenue Selection of Agency for End-to-End Geospatial Survey, Data Acquisition, Property Mapping, MAP Generation and Property Card Distribution under the Punjab Urban SVAMITVA Project by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-07-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFP document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

30-07-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

REVENUE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Revenue||Department of Revenue||Punjab Land Records Society

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Revenue||Department of Revenue||Punjab Land Records Society Tender Reference Number 35/2/2026-M.B.1 Tender ID 2026_DOR_172359_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Pre Qualification Proposal Pre Qualification Proposal .pdf 2 Technical Qualification Proposal Technical Qualification Proposal .pdf 3 Financial Proposal Financial Proposal .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 20,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 75,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Selection of Agency for End-to-End Geospatial Survey, Data Acquisition, Property Mapping, MAP Generation and Property Card Distribution under the Punjab Urban SVAMITVA Project Work Description Selection of Agency for End-to-End Geospatial Survey, Data Acquisition, Property Mapping, MAP Generation and Property Card Distribution under the Punjab Urban SVAMITVA Project NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFP document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Punjab Pincode 160001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Hybrid  Pre Bid Meeting Address Webex meeting details Thursday July 30, 2026 11 AM Meeting number 2514 353 0398 Password 12345  Pre Bid Meeting Date 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Selection of Agency for End-to-End Geospatial Survey, Data Acquisition, Property Mapping, MAP Generation and Property Card Distribution under the Punjab Urban SVAMITVA Project 4241.47 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_350503.pdf Corrigendum alongwith prebid responses. 828.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Urbansvamitvafinal.pdf Selection of Agency for End-to-End Geospatial Survey, Data Acquisition, Property Mapping, MAP Generation and Property Card Distribution under the Punjab Urban SVAMITVA Project 4224.40 2 BOQ BOQ_350503.xls Financial Proposal 313.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Regarding extension of date of submission and opening of technical bid Date 2 Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) Fee   Tender Inviting Authority Name Special Secretary Revenue Address Punjab Civil Secretariat, Chandigarh   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data