TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Onboarding of dedicated Level 1 IT Support Helpdesk for Partner Experience Platform PEP under Project Samaadhaan in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹52,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil announces a tender for Onboarding of dedicated Level 1 IT Support Helpdesk for Partner Experience Platform PEP under Project Samaadhaan in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

IT Services

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Materials

Bid Opening Place

Gurugram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Materials Tender Reference Number 9003C26A06 Tender ID 2026_REFHQ_190978_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Power of Attorney,declaration of acceptance of tender as per Annexure-XVI,local content undertaking .pdf Scanned copies of work orders and completion certificates and additional technical documents .pdf Scanned copies of audited balance sheets and profit and loss account statements .pdf Duly filled annexures to AITB as per Checklist cum Annexures to AITB excel file .xls PF, ESI, GSTIN, PAN, Certificate of Incorporation and other company documents .pdf 2 Finance Price BoQ duly filled .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 52,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Onboarding of dedicated Level 1 IT Support Helpdesk for Partner Experience Platform PEP under Project Samaadhaan Work Description Onboarding of dedicated Level 1 IT Support Helpdesk for Partner Experience Platform PEP under Project Samaadhaan NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category IT Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Gurugram Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Virtual mode  Pre Bid Meeting Address Refer NIT for details  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Gurugram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00 2. Purchase Preference to MSEs against PPP 2012 15.00   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 772.94 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_201261.pdf Replies to pre-bid queries enclosed 159.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 2 BOQ BOQ_201261.xls Price BoQ 392.50 3 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 4 Tender Documents Tenderdoc9003C26A06.pdf Tender document 2132.07 5 Tender Documents Annexures9003C26A06.xls Chapter 3 Annexures to AITB 165.50 6 Tender Documents Chapter4SCCSoWSLA.pdf Chapter 4 Scope of Work, SCC, SLA and payment terms 523.92 7 Tender Documents GCC_Conventional_2026_compressed.pdf Chapter 5 GCC 5864.90 8 Tender Documents PPE_Guidelines.pdf Chapter 6 PPE Guidelines 3149.14 9 Tender Documents PPPMIIrevised1edited.pdf PPP MII policy and undertaking format for local content declaration 3651.10 10 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 11 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENSION 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM Materials Address 4th Floor, Core-2, Scope Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data