TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply of Plywood and Teak Battens for Childrens Gallery KIDOVATION at North Bengal Science Centre, Matigara, Siliguri-734010. in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for National Council of Science Museums Supply of Plywood and Teak Battens for Childrens Gallery KIDOVATION at North Bengal Science Centre, Matigara, Siliguri-734010. in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

North Bengal Science Centre, Matigara, Siliguri

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENCE MUSEUMS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Council of Science Museums||BITM-Kolkata - NCSM||Administration-BITM - NCSM

Bid Opening Place

BIRLA INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGICAL MUSEUM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Council of Science Museums||BITM-Kolkata - NCSM||Administration-BITM - NCSM Tender Reference Number BM- 47(18)/PUR/2026 (198) Tender ID 2026_NCSM_924242_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Annexure B, C, D, E, F and G of the tender duly stamped signed .pdf Copy of Current and Valid Trade Licence and dealership Certificate .pdf Copy of Current and Valid GST Clearance Certificate .pdf Copy of Credentials of similar order ie supply of Plywood and Teak Battens during last 3 year .pdf Other Miscellaneous Documents i.e specifications and others if any .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Plywood and Teak Battens for Childrens Gallery KIDOVATION at North Bengal Science Centre, Matigara, Siliguri-734010. Work Description Supply of Plywood and Teak Battens for Childrens Gallery KIDOVATION at North Bengal Science Centre, Matigara, Siliguri-734010. NDA/Pre Qualification North Bengal Science Centre, Matigara, Siliguri Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location North Bengal Science Centre, Matigara, Siliguri Pincode 734010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BIRLA INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGICAL MUSEUM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1589.39 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971241.xls BOQ 317.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, BITM Address BIRLA INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGICAL MUSEUM   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data