TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For AIC/AED/NIeT-195(2nd Call)/25-26 in BIRBHUM, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

12-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

10-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹24,000

Progress

Issue12-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

WB AGRO INDUSTRIES CORP. has released a public tender for Construction of Cultural Shed in BIRBHUM, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 10-10-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WB AGRO INDUSTRIES CORP.

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer

Bid Opening Place

West Bengal Agro Industries Corporation Limited

Address

23B Netaji Subhas Road 3rd Floor Kolkata 700 001

Work Location

Birbhum

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

13-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

12-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

10-10-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-09-2025 13:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL AGRO INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE