TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for providing and insatlation of GERMAN MODEL exhibition hall at kottarakara in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

21-Jan-2026, 10:20 am

Bid End Date

28-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹14,87,000

Progress

Issue21-Jan-2026, 10:20 am
AwardPending

Vegetable and Fruit Promotion Council Keralam has released a public tender for PROVIDING AND INSATALLATION OF GERMAN MODEL STALL AT KOTTARKARA IN KOLLAM in KOLLAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 28-01-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Vegetable and Fruit Promotion Council Keralam||Headquarters Cochin

Officer Inviting Bids

DIRECTOR PROJECTS II

Bid Opening Place

VFPCK HQ

Work Location

KOTTARAKARA

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Loading Works/ Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

8

Bid Submission Start

21-01-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

21-01-2026 10:25:00

Document Download End

28-01-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

VEGETABLE AND FRUIT PROMOTION COUNCIL KERALAM

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE