TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Broom Nariyal,Broom Stick,Microfiber Duster,Garbage Bag big,Garbage Bag small,Washing Detergent Pow in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

09-May-2025, 12:13 pm

Bid End Date

30-May-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Progress

RA
Issue09-May-2025, 12:13 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for N/a Broom Nariyal, Broom Stick, Microfiber Duster, Garbage Bag big, Garbage Bag small, Washing Detergent Powder Tide, Washing Detergent Powder Fena, Washing Detergent Powder 555, Room Freshener, Tissue paper, Vim Bar Soap, M-Fold Tissue Paper, All out refill, Dustbin, Duster White, Duster Yellow, Colin Glass Cleaner in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 14650 issued by. Submission Deadline: 30-05-2025 13: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Department

NA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AHLAN   Under PMA
-29-05-2025 21:57:39
2
ASCENT BIZ   Under PMA
-30-05-2025 11:01:36
3
BALAJI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-12-05-2025 15:01:19
4
BLUE CLICK OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA   Under PMA
-10-05-2025 20:38:22
5
CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION   Under PMA
-14-05-2025 18:39:47
6
ESS KAY HOME CARE   Under PMA
-27-05-2025 18:29:58
7
GEETA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-30-05-2025 09:21:34
8
HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS   Under PMA
-29-05-2025 17:47:39
9
INDO-TECH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-28-05-2025 15:44:57
10
JAI SHREE BALAJI SALES CORPORATION   Under PMA
-29-05-2025 18:35:12
11
M/s AZLAAN SHAH   Under PMA
-29-05-2025 20:32:37
12
M/S Deepika   Under PMA
-19-05-2025 17:32:24
13
M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-15-05-2025 16:39:20
14
R&R Consulting   Under PMA
-30-05-2025 12:07:04
15
RANA ELECTRICALS & CONTRACTOR   Under PMA
-30-05-2025 11:34:30
16
Recrutiz Staffing Solutions   Under PMA
-26-05-2025 14:49:45
17
RITA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-20-05-2025 16:32:58
18
Shiv Shutra Enterprises   Under PMA
-30-05-2025 08:53:14
19
SHIVARVATI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-30-05-2025 00:08:49
20
SHREE SAYAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-13-05-2025 13:12:33
21
SHREYA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-26-05-2025 18:27:58
22
SINGH DIE CHEM   Under PMA
-30-05-2025 08:23:59
23
SKY OFFICE SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
-28-05-2025 22:54:31
24
SRM OVERSEAS   Under PMA
-30-05-2025 12:49:28
25
SWETA TRADERS   Under PMA
-11-05-2025 10:11:09
26
TREAD- OVERSEAS   Under PMA
-28-05-2025 15:00:47
27
VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-30-05-2025 09:39:30

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1GEETA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹3,91,250Item Categories : Broom Nariyal,Broom Stick,Microfiber Duster,Garbage Bag big,Garbage Bag small,Washing Detergent Pow
L2SHREE SAYAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹3,94,750Item Categories : Broom Nariyal,Broom Stick,Microfiber Duster,Garbage Bag big,Garbage Bag small,Washing Detergent Pow
L3BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹3,99,700Item Categories : Broom Nariyal,Broom Stick,Microfiber Duster,Garbage Bag big,Garbage Bag small,Washing Detergent Pow
L4SRM OVERSEAS (MII)   Under PMA₹4,37,300Item Categories : Broom Nariyal,Broom Stick,Microfiber Duster,Garbage Bag big,Garbage Bag small,Washing Detergent Pow
L5ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹4,82,550Item Categories : Broom Nariyal,Broom Stick,Microfiber Duster,Garbage Bag big,Garbage Bag small,Washing Detergent Pow
L6SKY OFFICE SOLUTIONS (MII)   Under PMA₹5,02,850Item Categories : Broom Nariyal,Broom Stick,Microfiber Duster,Garbage Bag big,Garbage Bag small,Washing Detergent Pow
L7SINGH DYE CHEM (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹7,20,200Item Categories : Broom Nariyal,Broom Stick,Microfiber Duster,Garbage Bag big,Garbage Bag small,Washing Detergent Pow
L8TREAD- OVERSEAS (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹7,40,157Item Categories : Broom Nariyal,Broom Stick,Microfiber Duster,Garbage Bag big,Garbage Bag small,Washing Detergent Pow
L9R&R Consulting (MII)   Under PMA₹7,78,007Item Categories : Broom Nariyal,Broom Stick,Microfiber Duster,Garbage Bag big,Garbage Bag small,Washing Detergent Pow
L10SHREYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹9,22,800Item Categories : Broom Nariyal,Broom Stick,Microfiber Duster,Garbage Bag big,Garbage Bag small,Washing Detergent Pow
L11RANA ELECTRICALS & CONTRACTOR (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹9,80,925Item Categories : Broom Nariyal,Broom Stick,Microfiber Duster,Garbage Bag big,Garbage Bag small,Washing Detergent Pow

🎉 L1 Winner

GEETA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹3,91,250

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

25-Jun-2025, 5:00 pm

End

27-Jun-2025, 10:00 am

Duration: 41 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

14650

Category

Broom Nariyal

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

OEM Avg. Turnover

40

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Broom Nariyal , Broom Stick , Microfiber Duster , Garbage Bag big , Garbage Bag small , Washing Detergent Powder Tide , Washing Detergent Powder Fena , Washing Detergent Powder 555 , Room Freshener , Tissue paper , Vim Bar Soap , M-Fold Tissue Paper , All out refill , Dustbin , Duster White , Duster Yellow , Colin Glass Cleaner

Authority Records

LOK SABHA SECRETARIAT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7815517.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 17 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Broom Nariyal

Good Quality 500 gm

150 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#2

Broom Stick

Good Quality Heavy Stick 800 gm

100 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#3

Microfiber Duster

20 inch by 20 inch Taski or Buzil Rosari or Similar

300 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#4

Garbage Bag big

20 inch by 26 inch Biodegradable Quality any colour

1,500 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#5

Garbage Bag small

12 inch by 26 inch Biodegradable Quality any colour

1,000 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#6

Washing Detergent Powder Tide

1 Kg each pkt

200 packets Delivery: 10 days
#7

Washing Detergent Powder Fena

1 Kg each pkt

200 packets Delivery: 10 days
#8

Washing Detergent Powder 555

1 Kg each pkt

200 packets Delivery: 10 days
#9

Room Freshener

Good Quality Ambipur or any similar with different fragrances in 240 ml

1,200 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#10

Tissue paper

Premier Brand

1,200 boxes Delivery: 10 days
#11

Vim Bar Soap

250 gm Each Vim

300 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#12

M-Fold Tissue Paper

Premier Brand or Wintex or similar

150 boxes Delivery: 10 days
#13

All out refill

All out or Goodnight or similar

500 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#14

Dustbin

10 Ltr of each Milton or Cello or Similar

150 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#15

Duster White

24 X 24 Taski Good Quality or similar

3,000 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#16

Duster Yellow

24 X 24 Taski Good Quality or similar

3,000 pieces Delivery: 10 days
#17

Colin Glass Cleaner

500 ml

1,500 pieces Delivery: 10 days

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

23-May-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer