TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for ICAT-T-CIVIL-Refurbishment of ETC-2026-27-236

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹6,60,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

International Centre For Automotive Technology has released a public tender for Refurbishment of ETC 4 including the Construction of Flooring and Trenches, at ICAT Centre-I, Manesar, Haryana. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,60,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 14:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

International Centre For Automotive Technology

Organization Chain

International Centre For Automotive Technology||Manesar Sector-3 Haryana

Bid Opening Place

ICAT Centre 1

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain International Centre For Automotive Technology||Manesar Sector-3 Haryana Tender Reference Number ICAT-T-CIVIL-Refurbishment of ETC-2026-27-236 Tender ID 2026_ICAT_923566_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Refurbishment of ETC 4 including the Construction of Flooring and Trenches at ICAT Centre-I Manesar .pdf 2 Finance Refurbishment of ETC 4 including the Construction of Flooring and Trenches at ICAT Centre-I Manesar .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ICAT-T-CIVIL-Refurbishment of ETC-2026-27-236 Work Description Refurbishment of ETC 4 including the Construction of Flooring and Trenches, at ICAT Centre-I, Manesar, Haryana NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,60,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Financial Bid for SITC of Electrical Switchgears a  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location ICAT Centre 1 Pincode 122050 Pre Bid Meeting Place ICAT Centre 1  Pre Bid Meeting Address ICAT, Plot No. 26, Sector 3, Near HSIIDC Office, IMT Manesar, Gurugram 122050  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place ICAT Centre 1 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Refurbishment of ETC 4 including the Construction of Flooring and Trenches, at ICAT Centre-I, Manesar, Haryana. 1472.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf Refurbishment of ETC 4 including the Construction of Flooring and Trenches, at ICAT Centre-I, Manesar, Haryana. 1437.27 2 BOQ BOQ_970534.xls Financial bid 330.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sonu Chopra Address Sh. Sonu Chopra, ICAT, Plot No. 26, Sector 3, Near HSIIDC Office, IMT Manesar, Gurugram 122050   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data