TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply of Screen Cloth FOR Vibrating Screen in VIKARABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹31,800

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Cement Corporation of India Limited Supply of Screen Cloth FOR Vibrating Screen in VIKARABAD, TELANGANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹31,800

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Cement Corporation of India Limited

Bid Opening Place

CCI TANDUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Cement Corporation of India Limited Tender Reference Number TCF/MM/3037/26/16 Tender ID 2026_CCIL_848569_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance As per tender document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Screen Cloth FOR Vibrating Screen Work Description Supply of Screen Cloth FOR Vibrating Screen NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 31,800 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location CCI TANDUR Pincode 501158 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CCI TANDUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Supply of Screen Cloth FOR Vibrating Screen 125.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Supply of Screen Cloth FOR Vibrating Screen.pdf Supply of Screen Cloth FOR Vibrating Screen 125.52   Tender Inviting Authority Name HOD (MM) Address CCI TANDUR PIN CODE 501158   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data