Progress
RAKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan invites bids for Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in ANGUL, ODISHA. Quantity: 9. Submission Deadline: 07-07-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 Dimensional Solutions Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 28-06-2025 16:52:27 | |
| 2 | ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 75TR Series with Core i5 OPS | 07-07-2025 12:51:05 | |
| 3 | ADINATH ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Delta Model : TH753i (EDLA Certified) | 29-06-2025 11:41:44 | |
| 4 | ALLIANCE DIGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Delta Model : TH753i (EDLA Certified) | 03-07-2025 10:22:54 | |
| 5 | BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BRIO Touch Model : ULTRAPLUS BR7545N | 07-07-2025 13:16:03 | |
| 6 | I-View Technologies Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : GS704-EDLA | 05-07-2025 14:38:25 | |
| 7 | M P AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : Senses Model : 75IP1000 (EDLA Certified) | 29-06-2025 10:31:52 | |
| 8 | MAXIM SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 75TR Series with Core i5 OPS | 07-07-2025 12:35:41 | |
| 9 | Microbot Under PMA | Make : Cybernetyx Model : (BP75-P2 with i5 OPS) | 07-07-2025 15:04:11 | |
| 10 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Gladwin Model : IFP 75 | 07-07-2025 08:13:33 | |
| 11 | PERFECT PRINTERS & TRADERS Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 27-06-2025 13:12:56 | |
| 12 | SENSES ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Senses Model : 75IP1000 WITH EDLA | 27-06-2025 12:19:01 | |
| 13 | SMARTEDGE EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR75i | 05-07-2025 10:04:06 | |
| 14 | SOMSURAJ INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 75TR Series with Core i5 OPS | 05-07-2025 17:43:12 | |
| 15 | TECHB Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 07-07-2025 13:15:17 | |
| 16 | UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 27-06-2025 16:46:11 | |
| 17 | Universal Enterprises Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : GS704-EDLA | 07-07-2025 12:42:29 | |
| 18 | VIRSA THE DIGITAL LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VIRSA Model : VIRSANEP75 | 27-06-2025 15:34:31 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MAXIM SYSTEMS(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹13,19,850 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L2 | SOMSURAJ INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹13,21,542 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L3 | M P AGENCIES (MII) Under PMA | ₹13,23,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L4 | BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹14,40,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L4 | SENSES ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹14,40,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L5 | TECHB (MII) Under PMA | ₹15,74,910 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L6 | I-View Technologies (MII) Under PMA | ₹17,73,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L7 | 3 Dimensional Solutions (MII) Under PMA | ₹17,76,600 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L8 | UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | ₹17,77,410 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L9 | ALLIANCE DIGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹17,78,391 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L10 | Universal Enterprises (MII) Under PMA | ₹17,79,075 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L11 | ADINATH ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | ₹17,81,910 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L12 | PERFECT PRINTERS & TRADERS (MII) Under PMA | ₹17,86,500 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
🎉 L1 Winner
MAXIM SYSTEMS(MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹13,19,850
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
16-Jul-2025, 9:00 am
End
17-Jul-2025, 9:00 am
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
9
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
OEM Avg. Turnover
25
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ODISHA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with proper legal status, having experience in supplying similar educational technology, and ensuring compliance with related industry standards.
Proposals must include technical specifications covering screen size, resolution, operating system, durability, and warranty details, among other software capabilities to ensure compatibility with educational purposes.
Bidders are required to submit a complete set of documents including business registration proof, past performance records, and compliance certificates. The submission should adhere to specified formats as outlined in the tender documentation.
Bidders must include an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as part of their submission. The amount and specific conditions related to the EMD would be detailed in the tender documentation to ensure participation is genuine.
Yes, there are special provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), as well as startups. These entities can leverage favorable terms during the bidding process, fostering participation that benefits local economies and compliance with 'Make in India' policies.