Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹9,645
Value
₹9,64,482
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for Construction work of CC road and drain from Rakesh Kushwaha s house towards Gulab Saree Wale in Ward No. 08. Indergarh in DATIA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹9,64,482
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender