Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹40,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd ESTIMATE FOR NEW 33 11 KV SUB STATION JAWANIYA UNDER CHANDRASHEKHAR AZAD NAGAR BHABRA DC IN ALIRAJPUR DIVISION under Jhabua Circle in DHAR, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
as per tender document
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
24-08-2026 12:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE