Bid Publish Date
05-Dec-2025, 2:15 pm
Bid End Date
12-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹9,000
Location
Progress
Directorate of Animal Husbandry announces a tender for For Cultivation of Barseem grass, cutting, transportation and watchmanship at the Govt. Cattle Breading Farm Garhi Distt. Balaghat M. P. for the Year 2025-26. in BALAGHAT, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 12-12-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Agricultural or Forestry
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
105
Bid Submission Start
05-12-2025 14:15:00
Document Download Start
05-12-2025 14:15:00
Document Download End
12-12-2025 17:00:00
Bid Validity
105
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender document
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
05-12-2025 14:15:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE