Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
Bid End Date
27-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹19,213
Value
₹9,60,666
Location
Progress
Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) invites bids for SH Periodical clearing Of intake well mtc Of VT pump motors other allied works etc. at Kanchanpur surface water Treatment plant 0. 65 MGD under DWS SubDivision Kanchanpur during the year 2026 27 in North Tripura, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Water Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
27-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹9,60,666
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE