TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - eTender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Food Freeze Dryer in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:45 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:45 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Council of Scientific and Industrial Research Annual Maintenance Contract for Food Freeze Dryer in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IHBT-Palampur - CSIR||Purchase -IHBT - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

CSIR-IHBT, Palampur (HP)/Online mode

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IHBT-Palampur - CSIR||Purchase -IHBT - CSIR Tender Reference Number IHBT/PUR/AMC/26-27/100622 Tender ID 2026_CSIR_287745_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Techno-commercial Bid with all annexures/documents/certificates as per Tender document .pdf BOQ/Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title eTender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Food Freeze Dryer Work Description Annual Maintenance Contract for Food Freeze Dryer NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks - Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Sub category As per tender document  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location CSIR-IHBT, Palampur (HP) India Pincode 176061 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CSIR-IHBT, Palampur (HP)/Online mode Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for Annual Maintenance Contract for Food Freeze Dryer. 1629.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SelectRef.pdf Tender document for Annual Maintenance Contract for Food Freeze Dryer 1613.78 2 BOQ BOQ_335696.xls BoQ/Price Bid 385.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Stores and Purchase Officer Address CSIR-IHBT, Palampur (HP) India   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

AMC/ Maintenance Contracts

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7