Bid Publish Date
10-Jan-2025, 2:25 pm
Bid End Date
31-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹36,000
Location
Progress
Regional Ayurveda Research Institute For Drug Deve invites bids for ZEBRAFISH HOUSING SYSTEM in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 31-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JJBIOTEK Under PMA | Make : YAKOS 65 Model : AAE‐022‐AA‐A Title : ZEBRAFISH HOUSING SYSTEM | 30-01-2025 17:24:00 | |
| 2 | YOGI BIOTECH INDIA Under PMA | Make : OEM Model : STD/04162005/MC/WPM Title : ZEBRAFISH HOUSING SYSTEM | 29-01-2025 13:30:11 | |
| 3 | ZEBRAFISH INDIA Under PMA | Make : Zebrafisn India Model : Zebhousing RAMII 4Tier 40 Tank Title : ZEBRAFISH HOUSING SYSTEM | 30-01-2025 19:37:27 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ZEBRAFISH INDIA(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : ZEBRAFISH HOUSING SYSTEM | |
| L2 | YOGI BIOTECH INDIA (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : ZEBRAFISH HOUSING SYSTEM |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
6
OEM Avg. Turnover
48
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
ZEBRAFISH HOUSING SYSTEM
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, maintaining a minimum average annual turnover of 6 Lakhs, and possessing at least three years of relevant past experience in supplying similar systems.
Bidders must include documents detailing their Experience Criteria, Past Performance, Bidder Turnover, and OEM Authorization Certificates among others as specified in the requirements of the tender documentation.
Yes, MSEs can receive exemptions from experience requirements, thus enabling them to compete effectively. They will need to provide necessary documentation to validate eligibility for these exemptions.
The EMD required for submission is 36,000. The deposit is part of the application procedure, designed to ensure commitment and seriousness among bidders.
Submitted bids will be evaluated based on a total value wise evaluation, assessing the overall cost-effectiveness alongside compliance with technical and documentation requirements.
While specific payment terms may vary, successful bidders will need to conform to the protocols disclosed in the tender documents, including any conditions pertaining to advance payments or milestones.
All documentation should be submitted in standard formats as indicated in the tender guidelines. Specific formats may vary based on the document type, so it's crucial to refer to the detailed listing within the tender documentation.
Yes, technical specifications and requirements are available in the linked document that bidders are encouraged to review thoroughly.
Bidders must ensure full compliance with the technical specifications outlined in the tender. This includes adherence to quality standards set forth by the Ministry of AYUSH and the issuing authority.
Bids must be submitted through the agencies’ designated electronic platform as per the instructions outlined in the main tender document, ensuring that all necessary documentation is attached to the submission.
Bidders will have 2 days for any technical clarifications required during the evaluation stage, allowing them to address potential concerns or questions from the evaluation committee.
The notification of results and subsequent updates will be communicated as per the timelines established in the tender process. Bidders should monitor the designated communication channels highlighted in the tender documentation.
Yes, startups can also benefit from exemptions regarding experience requirements similar to those provided to MSEs, promoting inclusivity in the bidding process.
Bidders must adhere to regulations that favor local manufacturing, ensuring that the products supplied align with the Make in India initiative. This is crucial for fostering local economic development and reducing dependency on imports.