Bid Publish Date
17-Jun-2025, 12:57 am
Bid End Date
27-Jun-2025, 11:00 am
EMD
₹2,02,500
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for N/a Television (TV) (V2) (Q2) in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 144 by. Submission Deadline: 27-06-2025 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Centrium Group Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 55UT801C | 27-06-2025 00:06:36 | |
| 2 | ESWAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : TRION Model : 55SMLED | 19-06-2025 13:56:04 | |
| 3 | EURIKA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : UA55AU7600KXXL | 19-06-2025 10:55:46 | |
| 4 | JM Industries Under PMA | Make : Wybor Model : 55WQS-02 | 20-06-2025 14:24:19 | |
| 5 | MBB ENTERPRISES LLP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI5510 | 27-06-2025 10:52:06 | |
| 6 | OSHN EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 55UT801C | 27-06-2025 10:47:10 | |
| 7 | Preferred Seven Technologies Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : UA55AU7600KXXL | 17-06-2025 12:45:25 | |
| 8 | RAJ TILAKS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 55UR801C | 26-06-2025 19:49:00 | |
| 9 | S J Enterprises Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 55UT801C | 27-06-2025 10:07:07 | |
| 10 | SRI OMKAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI5510 | 19-06-2025 20:15:02 | |
| 11 | SRI Sales Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : LH55BEDH | 27-06-2025 10:22:21 | |
| 12 | sundigital corporation Under PMA | Make : SUNDIGITAL Model : SD 55HD SMART TV | 26-06-2025 12:21:37 | |
| 13 | VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : fox-trot Model : 55 4K-HB/S | 26-06-2025 17:40:44 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | S J Enterprises Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) | |
| L2 | RAJ TILAKS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) | |
| L3 | Centrium Group Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
144
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
100
OEM Avg. Turnover
1000000
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Television (TV) (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity in India, having relevant experience in supplying electronic devices to governmental clients, and maintaining valid business licenses. All prospective bidders must demonstrate compliance with these criteria to qualify for this tender.
The required technical specifications for the televisions include a minimum screen size of 32 inches, LED or LCD technology, a sound output of at least 20W, and multiple connectivity options such as HDMI and USB. Additionally, the televisions must be rated with a minimum of 4 stars for energy efficiency.
This tender provides specific benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) and startups. Eligible entities may receive advantages in terms of evaluation criteria, aiming to foster participation and ensure inclusivity in government contracts.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the designated procurement portal. Accepted document formats typically include PDF and Word files, ensuring that all documentation is clearly presented and easily accessible for evaluation.
Payment terms will be outlined in the contract awarded post-evaluation. Generally, terms might include an advance payment upon order confirmation, with remaining payments structured around delivery milestones and acceptance tests for quality assurance.