TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Upgradation/Replacement of existing Substation Automation System at 132KV Matia GSS and 132KV Kamakhya GIS AEGCL in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹2,90,000

Value

₹1,44,41,705

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd has released a public tender for Upgradation/Replacement of existing Substation Automation System at 132KV Matia GSS and 132KV Kamakhya GIS AEGCL in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,44,41,705

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ASSAM ELECTRICITY GRID CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd||CGM (T and T)

Bid Opening Place

Bijulee Bhawan, Paltan Bazar, Guwahati-01

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd||CGM (T and T) Tender Reference Number AEGCL/MD/Tech-414/SAS Upgradation/Matia Kamakhya GIS/BID Tender ID 2026_AEGCL_53523_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno-Commercial .rar Financial .rar MAF .rar GTP and TTR .rar Performance .rar Experience .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Upgradation/Replacement of existing Substation Automation System at 132KV Matia GSS and 132KV Kamakhya GIS AEGCL Work Description Upgradation/Replacement of existing Substation Automation System at 132KV Matia GSS and 132KV Kamakhya GIS AEGCL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,44,41,705 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location 132kV Matia GSS and kamakhya GIS Pincode 781010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bijulee Bhawan, Paltan Bazar, Guwahati-01 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 296.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_84211.xls BOQ 392.00 2 Tender Documents BidVol1.pdf Bid Document 695.39 3 Additional Documents Additional_Documents.rar Additional Documents 4982.98   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM (OnM), LAR Address Bijulee Bhawan, Paltan Bazar, Guwahati-01   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data