Progress
N/a announces a tender for Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers (Q2) in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 420. Submission Deadline: 03-01-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Britex Enterprises Under PMA | Make : brother Model : TNB021 | 02-01-2025 21:49:20 | |
| 2 | G.R. ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : brother Model : TNB021 | 02-01-2025 23:36:17 | |
| 3 | Guruji Enterprises Under PMA | Make : brother Model : TNB021 | 01-01-2025 19:00:30 | |
| 4 | KAY PEE ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : brother Model : TNB021 | 31-12-2024 17:45:30 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | G.R. ENTERPRISES Under PMA Winner | ₹15,79,945 | Item Categories : Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers,Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Co |
| L2 | KAY PEE ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹15,81,800 | Item Categories : Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers,Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Co |
| L3 | Britex Enterprises Under PMA | ₹15,83,655 | Item Categories : Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers,Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Co |
🎉 L1 Winner
G.R. ENTERPRISES Under PMA
Final Price: ₹15,79,945
Quantity
420
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
7
OEM Avg. Turnover
60
Past Performance
30 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating a minimum average annual turnover of 7 Lakhs over the past three years, and having at least three years of relevant experience in supplying similar products. Additionally, bidders must provide OEM authorization and proof of OEM turnover of 60 Lakhs over the last three years.
Bidders must submit multiple certificates, including the OEM Authorization Certificate, proof of past performance, and documentation of their bidder turnover. If seeking exemption from experience or turnover criteria, relevant supporting documents must also be included.
Bidders must register on the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal, complying with all registration protocols. Successful registration allows access to tender documents and submission of bids.
The tender requires submissions in standard document formats such as PDF or other acceptable formats as per GeM guidelines. It is advisable for bidders to follow the technical specifications outlined in the bid documents.
The technical specifications require bidders to ensure that the toner cartridges are of high quality and compatible with the printers used by the Cabinet Secretariat. Bidders need to submit documentation verifying these specifications.
All products supplied must adhere to the quality standards set forth by the governing authorities for government goods. The cartridges should meet performance benchmarks set within the specifications.
Yes, bidders must comply with the GeM guidelines and the specific requirements outlined in the tender documents, including EMD submission and documentation verification standards set by the Cabinet Secretariat.
While specific testing criteria are not detailed in this tender, bidders should ensure that all products offered meet the operational and performance expectations defined by the Cabinet Secretariat.
The EMD required for this tender is 47,734. Bidders may seek exemption from EMD under the MSE category by submitting the necessary supporting documents.
According to the tender documentation, there is no requirement for performance security (ePBG) for this bid, alleviating additional financial burdens for successful bidders.
Payment terms will be detailed in the final contract following the evaluation process. Bidders are advised to prepare for standard government payment procedures.
Price evaluation will be conducted on a total value-wise basis. Bidders must ensure competitive pricing to qualify within the evaluation criteria.
Bidders can submit their proposals electronically via the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal, ensuring that all required documents are included in the submission process.
While specific dates are not included in the description, bidders are encouraged to regularly check the GeM portal for submission deadlines and any updates pertaining to the tender lifecycle.
The evaluation process involves a total value-wise assessment of bids against the stated criteria. The highest priced bid elimination process will be applied, and successful bidders will be selected accordingly.
In this particular tender, there are no provisions for MSE exemptions regarding experience and turnover, which ensures all bidders must meet the standard eligibility requirements.
Similar to MSEs, there are no specific exemptions for startups regarding experience and turnover, emphasizing a level playing field for all bidders participating in this tender.
The tender documentation indicates that there are no preferences for 'Make in India' purchases, allowing for an open tendering process regardless of the manufacturer's location or origins.