Progress
ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for Repair and replacement of urgent old asbestos sheets to galvalium roofing sheet of B1, B2, B3, B4 and B9, B10 at Altinho Panaji. in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
10-08-2026 10:50:00
Document Download Start
10-08-2026 10:40:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
365
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹8,52,655
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender