TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Concrete Pavement approach road for existing Compost Pit at CWPRS Residential Complex Pune 24 in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹8,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Central Water and Power Research Station invites bids for Construction of Concrete Pavement approach road for existing Compost Pit at CWPRS Residential Complex Pune 24 in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PAO CWPRS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Central Water and Power Research Station

Organization Chain

Central Water and Power Research Station

Bid Opening Place

Scientist D CPPD CWPRS Pune

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Water and Power Research Station Tender Reference Number 24/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CWPRS_923728_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PAO CWPRS EMD Payable At PUNE     Work Item Details Title Construction of Concrete Pavement approach road for existing Compost Pit at CWPRS Residential Complex Pune 24 Work Description Construction of Concrete Pavement approach road for existing Compost Pit at CWPRS Residential Complex Pune 24 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Scientist D CPPD CWPRS Pune Pincode 411024 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Scientist D CPPD CWPRS Pune Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2488.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocuments24.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 6932.78 2 BOQ BOQ_970697.xls BOQ 239.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Scientist D CPPD CWPRS Pune Address Scientist D CPPD CWPRS Pune   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data