TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of Kick off plate, Breaker plate and Screen plate of Crusher for Coal Handling plant at 2X660 MW, JTPP Malawan, Etah in ETAH, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Sep-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

25-Sep-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹45,000

Progress

Issue13-Sep-2025, 9:00 am
AwardPending

UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd invites bids for Procurement of Kick off plate, Breaker plate and Screen plate of Crusher for Coal Handling plant at 2X660 MW, JTPP Malawan, Etah in ETAH, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 25-09-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd||Jawaharpur Thermal Power Project - UPRVUNL - Etah

Officer Inviting Bids

Superintending Engineer, EMCC-VII

Bid Opening Place

Office of Superintending Engineer, EMCC-VII

Address

Office of Superintending Engineer, EMCC-VII, 2X660 MW, JTPP, Malawan, Etah.

Work Location

Office of Superintending Engineer, EMCC-VII

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

13-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

13-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

25-09-2025 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Dy. CAO, CFA and BO, JTPP, Malawan

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE