TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: furniture for student (iron table and stool) in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

24-Feb-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

04-Mar-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Feb-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION invites bids for furniture for student (iron table and stool) in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 04-03-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

Officer Inviting Bids

CBEO

Bid Opening Place

cbeo office bap

Work Location

cbeo office panchayat samiti bap

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Furniture/ Fixture

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

24-02-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-02-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

04-03-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

CBEO BAP

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE