TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Gift items given to the married Couples in ETAWAH, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

09-Jul-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

15-Jul-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹4,22,730

Value

₹1,40,91,000

Progress

Issue09-Jul-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of Social Welfare UP Gift items given to the married Couples in ETAWAH, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 15-07-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Social Welfare UP||District Social Welfare Office Etawah

Bid Opening Place

Social Welfare Department

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Social Welfare UP||District Social Welfare Office Etawah Tender Reference Number C-1317/2026-27 Dt. 07-07-2026 Tender ID 2026_DSWUP_1167897_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,22,730 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Distt. Social Welfare Officer Etawah EMD Payable At Etawah     Work Item Details Title Gift items given to the married Couples Work Description Gift items given to the married Couples NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,40,91,000 Product Category Supply of Materials Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Etawah Pincode 206001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Social Welfare Department Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 09-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 09-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Jul-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 742.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2190285.xls BOQ 295.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Social Welfare Department Address Social Welfare Department, Etawah   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Supply of Materials

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

09-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

09-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

15-07-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,40,91,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Distt. Social Welfare Officer Etawah

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SOCIAL WELFARE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE