Progress
RACouncil Of Scientific And Industrial Research (csir) invites bids for High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 06-02-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 321SSD23 21.5" | 01-02-2025 12:47:08 | |
| 2 | COMMIVIK INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700 | 06-02-2025 00:51:49 | |
| 3 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : BH37 | 06-02-2025 10:39:57 | |
| 4 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP | 05-02-2025 20:46:38 | |
| 5 | KM & CO Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7020 Tower Plus | 06-02-2025 12:53:54 | |
| 6 | M2E COMCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD25 21.5" | 29-01-2025 13:42:10 | |
| 7 | NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 04-02-2025 14:58:28 | |
| 8 | Shri Vaishnavi Mobiles Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X4690G | 06-02-2025 12:23:19 | |
| 9 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 321SSD23 21.5" | 06-02-2025 12:34:40 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA Winner | ₹1,21,500 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L2 | COMMIVIK INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹1,21,680 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L3 | NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹1,36,873 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L4 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Under PMA | ₹1,40,000 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L5 | M2E COMCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹1,78,912 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L6 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹1,79,000 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L7 | Shri Vaishnavi Mobiles Under PMA | ₹1,79,978 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L8 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹1,81,998 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
🎉 L1 Winner
HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA
Final Price: ₹1,21,500
Start
20-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm
End
21-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
2
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
High End Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JHARKHAND tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity under applicable laws, possessing at least 3 years of past experience in similar supply contracts, and compliance with all technical and financial requirements. MSEs and startups may apply for exemptions regarding the years of experience required.
Bidders must provide an OEM Authorization Certificate along with other relevant certificates that demonstrate compliance with quality and technical specifications. Documentation proving eligibility for any exemptions must also be submitted.
The registration process involves signing up on the designated e-procurement platform. Bidders must create an account, adhere to submission guidelines, and upload all required documentation including technical specifications specified in the tender requirements.
The accepted document formats mainly include PDF and other standard formats as specified in the tender documentation. Bidders should ensure all their documents are either in electronic form or as specified in the submission guidelines to avoid rejection.
The evaluation and selection process is based on a total value-wise evaluation method, where bids are assessed for both pricing and compliance with technical specifications. The winning bid will be the one that meets all criteria while offering the best value in terms of pricing and performance stability. Notification of results will be conveyed post-evaluation completion.