TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FURNITURE AT DMFT OFFICE, SALUMBER in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

13-Sep-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹11,300

Progress

Issue13-Sep-2025, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Election Department invites bids for SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FURNITURE AT DMFT OFFICE, SALUMBER in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Election Department||CEO||DEO-SALUMBAR

Officer Inviting Bids

COLLECTORE AND CHAIRMAN OF DMFT

Bid Opening Place

SALUMBER

Address

NEAR HADARANI COLLAGE, DAL CHOURAHA, SALUMBER

Work Location

DAL CHOURAHA, SALUMBER

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Furniture/ Fixture

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

13-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

13-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2025 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

TREASURY OFFICE 41268

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

16-09-2025 11:00:00

Authority Records

ELECTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE