TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

03-Jun-2025, 12:51 pm

Bid End Date

13-Jun-2025, 1:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue03-Jun-2025, 12:51 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award26-Jun-2025, 1:12 am

Commissioner-cum-secy. To Govt. , i&p. r. deptt. , Bhubaneswar invites bids for Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) ( PAC Only) in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Quantity: 1000. Submission Deadline: 13-06-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Commissioner-cum-secy. To Govt.,i&p.r.deptt., Bhubaneswar

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CHOWDHARY ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD13-06-2025 01:16:14
2
DIBAKAR PRUSTY   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD06-06-2025 14:01:11
3
Nigam Suppliers   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD09-06-2025 18:37:17
4
SREE RAGHUNATH TRADING CO   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD12-06-2025 15:46:05
5
SURYANSI GLOBAL   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD12-06-2025 13:05:51
6
VELOCITY VOYAGERS   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD13-06-2025 12:58:27

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1SREE RAGHUNATH TRADING CO   Under PMA Winner ₹2,29,600Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L2Nigam Suppliers   Under PMA₹2,32,160Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L3CHOWDHARY ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹2,45,000Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490

🎉 L1 Winner

SREE RAGHUNATH TRADING CO   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹2,29,600

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

17-Jun-2025, 2:00 pm

End

18-Jun-2025, 2:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) ( PAC Only )

Authority Records

INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7921266.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer