TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

HLL Lifecare Limited Health Checkup Camps Services Tender Gautam Buddha Nagar Uttar Pradesh 2025

Bid Publish Date

28-Nov-2025, 6:33 pm

Bid End Date

11-Dec-2025, 7:00 pm

EMD

₹63,000

Value

₹31,45,700

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue28-Nov-2025, 6:33 pm
Technical12-Nov-2025, 12:30 pm
Financial
Award29-Jan-2026, 3:29 am

Key Highlights

  • Organization requires ** Assistance in Conduction of Health Checkup Camps** for HLL Lifecare Limited in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UP
  • EMD amount of ₹63,000; estimated contract value ₹3,145,700
  • 25% contract quantity/duration variation clause at bid issuance
  • ATC document uploaded by buyer; no technical specifications published

Tender Overview

Organization: HLL Lifecare Limited, under the Department Of Health And Family Welfare, invites bids for Assistance in Conduction of Health Checkup Camps in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, Uttar Pradesh (201301). Estimated value: ₹3,145,700; EMD: ₹63,000. Scope covers service assistance for health camp execution; no BOQ items published. Contract quantity/duration may vary up to 25% at issue and post-issue. This procurement aligns with government health outreach programs and requires efficient field coordination. Unique aspect: ATC terms uploaded by buyer; no product specifications provided.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Service category: Assistance in conduction of health checkup camps (custom bid for services).
  • BOQ: Total Items: 0 (no itemized quantities available).
  • Estimated value: ₹3,145,700; EMD: ₹63,000.
  • Delivery/Implementation location: GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UP.
  • Special clauses: 25% quantity/duration flex allowed at contract issue; ATC document uploaded by buyer; no explicit technical specs in tender data.
  • Experience/eligibility: Not specified in the data; bidders should review ATC for additional requirements.

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD: ₹63,000 (amount specified).
  • Option Clause: Contract quantity/duration can be increased/decreased up to 25% at contract issue and unchanged post-issuance within that limit.
  • Delivery terms: Not explicitly detailed; likely tied to camp execution schedule under Health Department.
  • Documents: ATC uploaded by buyer; bidders must submit as per Terms and Conditions.
  • Payment terms: Not disclosed in the provided data; bidders should verify ATC for payment milestones.
  • BOQ: No lines; implies service-oriented delivery rather than itemized supply.
  • Warranty/penalties: Not specified in the available data; refer to ATC for penalties if any.

Key Specifications

  • Health checkup camps assistance service

  • Estimated contract value ₹3,145,700

  • EMD ₹63,000

  • No BOQ items published (0 items)

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD of ₹63,000 to accompany bids

  • 25% quantity/duration variation allowed at contract issuance

  • ATC document uploaded; follow its requirements precisely

  • Delivery location is Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh

  • No explicit technical specifications published in tender data

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Payment terms are not disclosed in the provided data; bidders must consult ATC for milestones and schedule

Delivery Schedule

Delivery or deployment schedule for health camps is not detailed; ATC should specify timelines

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

No LD details available; refer to ATC for any penalty clauses or performance bonds

Bidder Eligibility

  • Experience in coordinating health checkup camps or similar field deployments

  • GST and PAN compliance with financial stability documentation

  • Compliance with ATC and any OEM authorizations required

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AWADH SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
11-12-2025 18:00:43
2
DIYA OSTEOPOROSIS AND VIBROMETER CENTER   Under PMA
11-12-2025 12:54:47
3
HET ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
11-12-2025 13:45:49
4
Swastik Health Care   Under PMA
04-12-2025 09:35:04
5
VB SURGICAL AND HEALTHCARE HUB LLP   Under PMA
11-12-2025 18:53:13

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Swastik Health Care( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Provider For Assistance in Conduction of Health Checkup Camps
L2
DIYA OSTEOPOROSIS AND VIBROMETER CENTER( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Provider For Assistance in Conduction of Health Checkup Camps

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

15

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Custom Bid for Services - Service Provider For Assistance in Conduction of Health Checkup Camps

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTHLL LIFECARE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-8634762.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

Scope Of Work Document

SCOPE_OF_WORK

Payment Terms & Condition

PAYMENT

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

08-Dec-2025

Extended Deadline

11-Dec-2025, 1:30 pm

Opening Date

11-Dec-2025, 2:00 pm

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

PAN card

3

Experience certificates (relevant health camp coordination)

4

Financial statements or turnover proof

5

EMD submission receipt (₹63,000)

6

Technical bid documents or compliance as per ATC

7

OEM authorizations or partner confirmations if required by ATC

8

Any prior project references for health checkup camps