TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REPAIR / MAINTENANCE OF CENTRAL AC PLANT INCLUDING CONTROL AND SAFETY DEVICES AND OTHER SWITCH GEAR, PACKAGE TYPE PLANTS AND HOT WATER GENERATORS OF DIFFERENT CAPACITIES IN TECH AREA AT AF STN GWALIOR in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,60,000

Value

₹90,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR / MAINTENANCE OF CENTRAL AC PLANT INCLUDING CONTROL AND SAFETY DEVICES AND OTHER SWITCH GEAR, PACKAGE TYPE PLANTS AND HOT WATER GENERATORS OF DIFFERENT CAPACITIES IN TECH AREA AT AF STN GWALIOR in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES||CWE (AF) MAHARAJPUR - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE (AF) Gwalior

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES||CWE (AF) MAHARAJPUR - MES Tender Reference Number 86071/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_780070_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender .pdf Additional document for 1 class below contractor .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment letter in MES .pdf Scanned copy of Provident fund code number of firm .pdf Scanned copy of Goods and Service Tax registration number .pdf For Unenlisted contractors copy of documents meeting MES enlistment for desire Class category .pdf 2 Finance Priced Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE (AF) Tech Area Fee Payable At Gwalior Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) Tech Area EMD Payable At Gwalior     Work Item Details Title REPAIR / MAINTENANCE OF CENTRAL AC PLANT INCLUDING CONTROL AND SAFETY DEVICES AND OTHER SWITCH GEAR, PACKAGE TYPE PLANTS AND HOT WATER GENERATORS OF DIFFERENT CAPACITIES IN TECH AREA AT AF STN GWALIOR Work Description REPAIR / MAINTENANCE OF CENTRAL AC PLANT INCLUDING CONTROL AND SAFETY DEVICES AND OTHER SWITCH GEAR, PACKAGE TYPE PLANTS AND HOT WATER GENERATORS OF DIFFERENT CAPACITIES IN TECH AREA AT AF STN GWALIOR NDA/Pre Qualification As Per NIT and Tender Doc Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 90,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Repair/Maint of Central AC Plant  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE (AF) Tech Area Pincode 474020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE (AF) Gwalior Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 527.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender86071.pdf Tender 1259.76 2 BOQ BOQ_873768.xls BOQ 511.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE (AF) Gwalior Address HQ CWE (AF) Gwalior   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per NIT and Tender Doc

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹90,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) Tech Area

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6