TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for purchase of Particle Size Analyser in CUDDALORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Higher Education invites bids for purchase of Particle Size Analyser in CUDDALORE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electronics Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Higher Education

Organization Chain

Higher Education||Annamalai University

Bid Opening Place

Annamalai University

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Higher Education||Annamalai University Tender Reference Number RUSA2.0/24869/RETENDER 52 Tender ID 2026_HE_696879_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD/PAN/GST/ Three year IT returns / Annual Turn Over .pdf Technical Specifications and Brochure of this equipment and compliance .pdf OEM / Authorization Certificate / Distributorship Certificate with tender number .pdf Previous Experience of supplying this equipment in Government Colleges /Universities. .pdf Letter of E-Tender Participation and related other documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title purchase of Particle Size Analyser Work Description purchase of Particle Size Analyser NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electronics Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Annamalai University, Annamalainagar Pincode 608002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Annamalai University Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1505.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_837793.xls BOQ 340.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Registrar Address Annamalai University, Annamalainagar   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data