TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For WBMAD/ULB/SDDM/NIQ-140/08/2026 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹90,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
Technical26-08-2026 20:17:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT Supply of Hydraulic oil 68, Hydraulic oil 90-90, Engine oil 5w-30, Engine oil 10w-30, Engine oil 10w-40, Engine oil 15w-40, Engine oil 20w-40, Engine oil 20w-50, Gear oil 140, Gear oil 90, Red Coolant, Blue Coolant, Green Coolant, Heavy duty Grease. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||SOUTH DUM DUM

Bid Opening Place

SDDM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||SOUTH DUM DUM Tender Reference Number WBMAD/ULB/SDDM/NIQ-140/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_MAD_1037568_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIeQ-140 .pdf OID Bid Documents. .pdf Declaration .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBMAD/ULB/SDDM/NIQ-140/08/2026 Work Description Supply of Hydraulic oil 68, Hydraulic oil 90-90, Engine oil 5w-30, Engine oil 10w-30, Engine oil 10w-40, Engine oil 15w-40, Engine oil 20w-40, Engine oil 20w-50, Gear oil 140, Gear oil 90, Red Coolant, Blue Coolant, Green Coolant, Heavy duty Grease. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location South Dum Dum Municipal Area. Pincode 700074 Pre Bid Meeting Place SDDM  Pre Bid Meeting Address SDDM  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place SDDM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   eNIQ-140 224.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2548818.xls BOQ 282.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE OFFICER Address SDDM   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DEY LUBRICANTS
26-08-2026 20:17:00
2
SAYAN AUTOMOBILE
26-08-2026 21:04:00
3
TARA MAA AUTOMOBILE
27-08-2026 16:24:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 15