TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REPAIR /REPLACEMENT AND MAINT OF WATER FILTRATION PLANT AND SWIMMING POOL INSTALLATION AND CONNECTED WORKS AND REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF ENVIRONMENT PARK AND DRIP IRRIGATION SYSTEM INSTALLED AT VSN GANDHINAGAR UNDER GE(AF) CHILODA in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Value

₹30,00,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR /REPLACEMENT AND MAINT OF WATER FILTRATION PLANT AND SWIMMING POOL INSTALLATION AND CONNECTED WORKS AND REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF ENVIRONMENT PARK AND DRIP IRRIGATION SYSTEM INSTALLED AT VSN GANDHINAGAR UNDER GE(AF) CHILODA in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) CHILODA - MES||GE (AF) CHILODA - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) Chiloda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) CHILODA - MES||GE (AF) CHILODA - MES Tender Reference Number 8441/26-27/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_770089_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on Firms Letter head .pdf Scanned copy of Renewed enlistment letter with enclosures .pdf If un enlisted scanned copies of documents meeting enlisted criteria as per tender documents .pdf Scanned copy of DD/BC .pdf Scanned copy of Provident Fund Code Number of Contractor .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration Number of Contractor .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) CHILODA Fee Payable At GANDHINAGAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GE (AF) CHILODA EMD Payable At GANDHINAGAR     Work Item Details Title REPAIR /REPLACEMENT AND MAINT OF WATER FILTRATION PLANT AND SWIMMING POOL INSTALLATION AND CONNECTED WORKS AND REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF ENVIRONMENT PARK AND DRIP IRRIGATION SYSTEM INSTALLED AT VSN GANDHINAGAR UNDER GE(AF) CHILODA Work Description REPAIR /REPLACEMENT AND MAINT OF WATER FILTRATION PLANT AND SWIMMING POOL INSTALLATION AND CONNECTED WORKS AND REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF ENVIRONMENT PARK AND DRIP IRRIGATION SYSTEM INSTALLED AT VSN GANDHINAGAR UNDER GE(AF) CHILODA NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location CHILODA Pincode 382042 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) Chiloda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 15-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 16-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 413.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_877760.xls BOQ 950.50 2 Tender Documents retenderdocument844108Aug2026.pdf Tender Documents 826.69   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) Chiloda Address GE (AF) Chiloda, LekawadaPatia, PO CRPF Campus, Gandhinagar (Gujarat)-382042   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

16-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹30,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) CHILODA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 19