Bid Publish Date
23-Jul-2025, 2:30 pm
Bid End Date
07-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹10,000
Value
₹29,62,334
Location
Progress
Assam State Disaster Management Authority invites bids for COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF AUDIO VIDEO AND DISPLAY EQUIPMENT INSTALLED AT STATE EMERGENCY OPERATION CENTRE - ASSAM STATE DISASTER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 07-08-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Commercial Ventures | 06-08-2025 17:42:00 | |
| 2 | DESIGN M | 06-08-2025 16:45:00 | |
| 3 | Godrej and Boyce Mfg Co Ltd | 06-08-2025 16:50:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | Godrej and Boyce Mfg Co Ltd | |
| L2 | Commercial Ventures |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Information Technology
Contract Form
Works
Bid Submission Start
26-07-2025 17:00:00
Document Download Start
23-07-2025 14:30:00
Document Download End
07-08-2025 17:00:00
Bid Validity
365
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
26-07-2025 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE