TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repair and Renovation of Panchayat Ghar Hakal along with installation of AC and Benches at pyt Ghar Hakkal, Pyt Hakkal, Block Mandal Phallian in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹4,000

Value

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Repair and Renovation of Panchayat Ghar Hakal along with installation of AC and Benches at pyt Ghar Hakkal, Pyt Hakkal, Block Mandal Phallian in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer REW Jammu

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW JAMMU

Bid Opening Place

XEN REW Jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW JAMMU Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 458 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 18-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_RDPR_321339_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of all bid documents, Tender Fees and EMD to be uploaded as per eNIT .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To MH0515 Fee Payable At Govt. Treasury Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer REW Jammu EMD Payable At Jammu     Work Item Details Title Repair and Renovation of Panchayat Ghar Hakal along with installation of AC and Benches at pyt Ghar Hakkal, Pyt Hakkal, Block Mandal Phallian Work Description Repair and Renovation of Panchayat Ghar Hakal along with installation of AC and Benches at pyt Ghar Hakkal, Pyt Hakkal, Block Mandal Phallian NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Jammu Pincode 180002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN REW Jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 1438.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1072775.xls boq 349.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name XEN REW Jammu Address XEN REW Jammu   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data