TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Sale of Condemned E waste scrap items in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹626

Value

₹62,600

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing) has released a public tender for Sale of Condemned E waste scrap items as per annexure 1 ( 264 e waste items and 76 laptops) in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Condemned scrap material

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹62,600

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing)||Training Wing||Chennai Region||GUINDY (W) I.T.I.

Bid Opening Place

Guindy,chennai-32

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing)||Training Wing||Chennai Region||GUINDY (W) I.T.I. Tender Reference Number 245/pa/2023 Tender ID 2026_DET_696829_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of GST certificate .pdf Copy of PAN .pdf copy of TNPCB Certificate .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid (Boq) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 626 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Sale of Condemned E waste scrap items Work Description Sale of Condemned E waste scrap items as per annexure 1 ( 264 e waste items and 76 laptops) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 62,600 Product Category Condemned scrap material Sub category E waste  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Government ITI(women),Guindy, chennai Pincode 600032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Guindy,chennai-32 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   notice inviting tender 646.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tendercumauctionelectonicwaste.pdf Tender cum Auction Document 1277.08 2 BOQ BOQ_837739.xls Price bid 310.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Principal Address Government ITI(Women),Guindy,SIDCO Industrial Estate,Guindy,Chennai-32   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data